Cheltenham Swimming and WaterPolo Club
  • Subscribe by RSS.

Fixtures

 CHELTENHAM WATER POLO MEN’S DIVISION 1 FIXTURES AS AT 13/08/15

   
Date Venue Time Division White Blue
26-09-2015 Ponds Forge Pitch 1, Sheffield 14:45 Men’s Div 1 Cheltenham Caledonia
27-09-2015 Ponds Forge Pitch 1, Sheffield 09:45 Men’s Div 1 Cheltenham Invicta
31-10-2015 Sunderland 17:30 Men’s Div 1 Cheltenham Lancaster
01-11-2015 Sunderland 12:10 Men’s Div 1 Cheltenham Manchester
21-11-2015 Cardiff 12:00 Men’s Div 1 Cheltenham Bristol
21-11-2015 Cardiff 16:40 Men’s Div 1 Cheltenham Sheffield
22-11-2015 Cardiff 10:10 Men’s Div 1 Cheltenham Team Northumbria

CHELTENHAM WATER POLO MEN’S SPARTANS (M)  FIXTURES AS AT 13/08/15 

   
Date Venue Time Division White Blue
12-09-2015 Ponds Forge Pitch 1, Sheffield 17:05 Men’s Div 4 Cheltenham Spartans Bedford
13-09-2015 Ponds Forge Pitch 1, Sheffield 13:15 Men’s Div 4 Cheltenham Spartans Bridgefield
03-10-2015 Walsall 14:20 Men’s Div 4 Cheltenham Spartans Grantham
03-10-2015 Walsall 17:50 Men’s Div 4 Cheltenham Spartans Castleford
04-10-2015 Walsall 11:10 Men’s Div 4 Cheltenham Spartans South Derbyshire
31-10-2015 Watford 17:20 Men’s Div 4 Cheltenham Spartans Cambridge
01-11-2015 Watford 11:45 Men’s Div 4 Cheltenham Spartans Ealing
 

CHELTENHAM WATER POLO CONSOLIDATED FIXTURES AS AT 13/08/15

 
 
16th Aug B&W EXETER 11 MEN 3rds L&C 7.30
23rd Aug B&W WELSH WAND’S WOMEN L&C 7.30
12/13th Sept BWPL DIV 4 SPARTANS – Mens 2nd team Sheffield
13th Sept B&W BRIS CENT WOMEN L&C 7.30
13th Sept MLY WARLEY YOUTH L&C 5.30
20th Sept MLY BOLDMERE YOUTH AWAY
20th Sept B&W NEWTON ABBOT WOMEN L&C 7.30
26-27th Sept BWPL DIV1 MEN 1st TEAM
27th Sept MLY BOLDMERE YOUTH L&C 7.30
3-4th Oct BWPL DIV 4 SPARTANS – Mens 2nd team Walsall
4th Oct MLY SOLIHULL YOUTH AWAY
17th Oct NAGS BOYS 2001 MAC
18th Oct NAGS GIRLS 2001 MAC
31 Oct-1 Nov BWPL DIV1 MEN 1st TEAM
31 Oct-1 Nov BWPL DIV 4 SPARTANS – Mens 2nd team Watford
8th Nov MLJ BOLDMERE JUNIOR L&C 7.30
11th Nov MLJ WARLEY JUNIOR AWAY
15th Nov MLJ SOLIHULL JUNIOR AWAY
21-22nd Nov BWPL DIV1 MEN 1st TEAM
29th Nov MLJ SOLIHULL JUNIOR L&C 7.30
4th Dec MLJ HGSOB JUNIOR AWAY
6th Dec MLJ WARLEY JUNIOR L&C 7.30
6th Dec swasa INT COUNTIES u12 mixed/u14 mixed/u16 boys/u16 girls MILLFIELD
8th Dec MLJ BOLDMERE JUNIOR AWAY
17th Jan MLJ HGSOB JUNIOR HOME
KEY
MLY Midland League Youth 2000s and younger mixed NAGS NAT. AGE GROUPS
MLJ Midland League Junior 1998s and younger boys BL1 BRITISH LEAGUE DIV 1
BWP Bristol and West Premier BL3 BRITISH LEAGUE DIV 3
BW2 Bristol and West Second BWL B & W LEAGUE LADIES